Personal tools
You are here: Home Sports Offered Softball
View Standings View Current Schedule
Softball Wednesday (Intermediate) Schedule
Schedule subject to change at any time - Teams in red have a double header.
Week #1 (May 15, 2024)
Teams Time Court / Field
Missed Connections vs. Potter's Field 6:00 PM F1
Billi Goats vs. Smashing Pissers 7:00 PM F1
Smashing Pissers vs. Mixed Crew 6:00 PM F2
Mixed Crew vs. Lights Out 7:00 PM F2
Alcoballics vs. Mitchell's 6:00 PM EWAY 2
Wombats vs. Goodbar 7:00 PM EWAY 2
Week #2 (May 22, 2024)
Teams Time Court / Field
Billi Goats vs. Lights Out 6:00 PM F1
Smashing Pissers vs. Goodbar 7:00 PM F1
Wombats vs. Potter's Field 6:00 PM F2
Potter's Field vs. Lights Out 7:00 PM F2
Alcoballics vs. Missed Connections 6:00 PM EWAY 2
Mixed Crew vs. Mitchell's 7:00 PM EWAY 2
Week #3 (May 29, 2024)
Teams Time Court / Field
Mitchell's vs. Lights Out 6:00 PM F1
Wombats vs. Mixed Crew 7:00 PM F1
Potter's Field vs. Wombats 6:00 PM F2
Smashing Pissers vs. Potter's Field 7:00 PM F2
Goodbar vs. Alcoballics 6:00 PM EWAY 2
Billi Goats vs. Missed Connections 7:00 PM EWAY 2
Week #4 (Jun 05, 2024)
Teams Time Court / Field
Missed Connections vs. Smashing Pissers 6:00 PM F1
Wombats vs. Billi Goats 7:00 PM F1
Mitchell's vs. Wombats 6:00 PM F2
Potter's Field vs. Mitchell's 7:00 PM F2
Goodbar vs. Lights Out 6:00 PM EWAY 2
Mixed Crew vs. Alcoballics 7:00 PM EWAY 2
Week #5 (Jun 12, 2024)
Teams Time Court / Field
Billi Goats vs. Goodbar 6:00 PM F1
Mixed Crew vs. Billi Goats 7:00 PM F1
Potter's Field vs. Mixed Crew 6:00 PM F2
Wombats vs. Lights Out 7:00 PM F2
Missed Connections vs. Mitchell's 6:00 PM EWAY 2
Smashing Pissers vs. Alcoballics 7:00 PM EWAY 2
Week #6 (Jun 19, 2024)
Teams Time Court / Field
Lights Out vs. Smashing Pissers 6:00 PM F1
Alcoballics vs. Lights Out 7:00 PM F1
Wombats vs. Alcoballics 6:00 PM F2
Missed Connections vs. Mixed Crew 7:00 PM F2
Mitchell's vs. Billi Goats 6:00 PM EWAY 2
Potter's Field vs. Goodbar 7:00 PM EWAY 2
Week #10 (Jul 19, 2022)
Teams Time Court / Field
Lights Out vs. Mitchell's 6:00 PM F1
Goodbar Groundhogs vs. Missed Connections 6:00 PM F1
Smashing Pissers vs. Gold Dingerz 6:00 PM F2
Handy-Man vs. Buffalo Bombers 6:00 PM F2
Week #11 PLAYOFFS (Jul 19, 2022)
Teams Time Court / Field
1v8 6:00 PM  
2v7 7:00 PM  
3v6 6:00 PM  
4v5 7:00 PM  
Week #12 Semi Finals & Finals (Jul 26, 2022)
Teams Time Court / Field
Old School v Smashing Pissers 5:45 PM  
Goobar v Mixed Crew 5:45 PM  
Playoffs Begin SUBJECT TO CHANGE WEATHER PERMITTING (Jul 12, 2023)
Teams Time Court / Field
8 Wombats v 9 Handy-Man (winner plays again) 6:00 PM F1
1 Pissers v winner 7:00 PM F1
7 Lights Out v 10 Buffalo Bombers (winner plays again) 6:00 PM F2
2 Mixed Crew v winner 7:00 PM F2
6 Goodbar v 11 Gold Dingerz (winner plays again) 6:00 PM Expressway 2
3 Potters Field v winner 7:00 PM Expressway 2
4 Mitchell's v 5 Missed Connections 6:15 PM Lincoln Park 3
Playoffs Begin...1st Mixed Crew & 2nd Smashing Pissers BYE (Sep 20, 2023)
Teams Time Court / Field
3 Old School v 6 Missed Connections 5:45 PM F1
4 Goodbar v 5 Lights Out 5:45 PM F2
Consolation: 7 Gold Dingerz v 8 2 2nd Line Drives 5:45 PM Caz Bowl
Playoff Continue Finals Next week October 4 (Sep 27, 2023)
Teams Time Court / Field
1 Mixed Crew v 4 Goodbar 5:45 PM F
Championship Subject to Change weather permitting! (Oct 04, 2023)
Teams Time Court / Field
Web Design, Hosting & Content Management by Universal Web Services, LLC